Most Wanted



*Captured*Jamodd Amaul Sallis*Captured*
AKA: Jamie Sallis
Most Wanted Since: 12/02/2016

Felony Warrant - Parole Violation
Aggravated Misdemeanor Warrant - Impersonating a Public Official

Race: Black
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 03/08/1980


Height: 6' 04" 
Weight: 300 LBS

Last Known Address: 
2085 Howard Ave
Waterloo, Iowa 50702

Jamodd Amaul Sallis is wanted by the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office for a Felony Warrant - Parole Violation and an Aggravated Misdemeanor Warrant - Impersonating a Public Official.

Carries Weapons
Assaults Officers

Captured 03/12/2017 by Waterloo PD



*Captured*Stephen Michael Hollingsworth*Captured*
AKA: Alex Hollingsworth, Cody Lancaster
Most Wanted Since: 02/02/2017

Felony Warrant - Theft 2nd Degree
Felony Warrant - Parole Violation
Simple Misdemeanor Warrant - Accident Damage to Vehicle

Race: White
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 05/04/1992


Height: 5' 07" 
Weight: 160 LBS

Last Known Address: 
523 W 14th Street
Cedar Falls, Iowa 50613

-or-

1286 St. Andrews Ave.
Waterloo, Iowa 50701

Stephen Michael Hollingsworth was wanted by the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office for a Felony Warrant - Theft 2nd Degree, a Felony Warrant - Parole Violation, and a Simple Misdemeanor Warrant - Accident Damage to Vehicle

Carries Weapons
Violent

Captured 03/24/2017 by Authorities in San Diego, CA






*Captured*Gavin Dale James Eastman*Captured*
Most Wanted Since: 02/02/2017

Felony Warrant - Theft 2nd Degree
Simple Misdemeanor Warrant - Failure to Appear

Race: White
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 01/31/1996


Height: 5' 10" 
Weight: 185 LBS

Last Known Address: 
1105-8 Kent Circle
Waterloo, Iowa 50702

Gavin Dale James Eastman was wanted by the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office for a Felony Warrant - Theft 2nd Degree and a Simple Misdemeanor Warrant - Failure to Appear.

Captured 02/18/2017 by Authorities in Floyd County, Iowa



*Captured*Adelfio Fredrick Larry Lamonto*Captured*
AKA: Larry Lomonto
Most Wanted Since: 07/03/2016

Felony Warrant - Parole Violation
Felony Warrant - Probation Violation
Misdemeanor Warrant - Mittimus
Misdemeanor Warrant - Violation of No Contact Order
Misdemeanor Warrant - Failure to Appear

Race: White
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 02/23/1975


Height: 5' 09" 
Weight: 150 LBS

Last Known Address: 
440 Conger St
Waterloo, Iowa 50703

Adelfio Fredrick Larry Lamonto was wanted by the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office for a Felony Warrant - Parole Violation, a Felony Warrant - Probation Violation, a Misdemeanor Warrant - Mittimus, a Misdemeanor Warrant - Violation of No Contact Order and a Misdemeanor Warrant - Failure to Appear.

Resists Arrest
Suicidial

Captured 12/15/2016 Out of County





*Captured*Marquis Devonte Norris*Captured*
Most Wanted Since: 06/08/2015

Felony Warrant - Probation Violation

Race: Black
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 07/26/1995


Height: 5' 09" 
Weight: 170 LBS

Last Known Address: 
412 Oak Ave
Waterloo, Iowa 50701

Marquis Devonte Norris was wanted by the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office for a Felony Warrant - Probation Violation.

Resists Arrest
Carries Weapons

Captured 12/29/2016 by Authorities in Greenville, MS





*Captured*Demetrius Leon Keys*Captured*
Most Wanted Since: 06/08/2015

Felony Warrant - Sale/Mfg IV
Felony Warrant - Possession of Weapons as a Felon
Felony Warrant - Probation Violation


Race: Black
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 08/30/1990


Height: 5' 06" 
Weight: 182 LBS

Last Known Address: 
808 Conger
Waterloo, Iowa 50701

Demetrius Leon Keys was wanted by the Black Hawk County Sheriff's Office for a Felony Warrant - Sale/Mfg IV, and a Felony Warrant - Possession of Weapons as a Felon.


Carries Weapons
Resists Arrest

Captured 03/28/2016 in Milwaukee, WI



 A CRIMINAL CHARGE IS MERELY AN ACCUSATION AND THE DEFENDANT IS PRESUMED INNOCENT UNTIL AND UNLESS PROVEN GUILTY.




Website created by Far Reach Technologies